Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. PRIMM 792 260280743 39.79823 -92.89389 07/04/2026 3:00PM LINN MAPLE DRIVE 1 MILE NORTHWEST OF BUCKLIN B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 INTERNATIONAL 986 FARM TRACTOR TOTAL TOWED BY STILL TOWING IN MACON. ADULT MALE 64 NO BUCKLIN, MO UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 64 SERIOUS NO BUCKLIN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE TO BUCKLIN HELIPAD AND THEN RELAYED BY MU 4 TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL IN COLUMBIA.

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY THEN RETURNED TO ROADWAY, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRUCK A BRIDGE RAIL AND OVERTURNED INTO THE CREEK BELOW. ASSISTED BY LINN COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE, BUCKLIN FIRE DEPARTMENT AND LINN COUNTY AMBULANCE.