Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. Z. MOORE #495 260280844 36.9524333 -94.261372 07/04/2026 10:50PM NEWTON OLD HWY. E, 2 MILES NORTH OF GRANBY, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 BLUE 1991 CHEVROLET GMT-400 TOTAL TOWED BY RIEDIGER ANTIQUE AUTO SALVAGE ADULT MALE 36 YES WHEATON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 33 MODERATE NO AURORA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO FREEMAN WEST HOSPITAL IN JOPLIN, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK A TREE.