Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. SCHMEDDING (916) 260280870 0 0 07/04/2026 11:15PM BUCHANAN I-29 SOUTHBOUND AT MILE MARKER 48.8 - IN SAINT JOSEPH CITY LIMITS H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2002 FORD RANGER MODERATE TOWED BY BLUE KNIGHT ADULT MALE 39 NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 39 MODERATE NO SAINT JOSEPH, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BUCHANAN COUNTY EMS TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE OF SAINT JOSEPH.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS SOUTHBOUND ON I-29 WHEN VEHICLE 1 TRAVELLED OFF THE WEST SIDE OF I-29 AND STRUCK THE GROUND. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY CONSERVATION AGENT PRYOR.