Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. MURPHY (714) 260281812 0 0 07/05/2026 1:43PM ST. CHARLES WESTBOUND I-70, WEST OF BRYAN ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 FORD ESCAPE EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES TROY, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
2 2015 BMW 335I EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY SUPERIOR TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES O'FALLON, MO AMERICAN FAMILY WESTBOUND
3 2022 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT FEMALE 65 YES ST. PETERS, MO FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 53 MODERATE YES O'FALLON, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH SAINT JOSEPH HOSPITAL - LAKE SAINT LOUIS BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS UNABLE TO STOP AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2, VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 3.