Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B.D. HAHN (1344). 260282083 0 0 07/05/2026 3:25PM CLINTON I-35 SOUTHBOUND AT 50.4MM, 2 MILES SOUTH OF CAMERON H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 BMW X5 TOTAL TOWED BY SCOTTY'S JUVENILE FEMALE 17 YES BROOKFIELD, MO STATE FARM INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
2 2025 KIA TELLURIDE EXTENSIVE DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT FEMALE 44 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO PROGRESSIVE INSURANCE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 17 MINOR YES BROOKFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL
2 ADULT FEMALE 19 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT FEMALE 44 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CAMERON AMBULANCE TO CAMERON REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH #1 AND VEH #2 WERE SOUTHBOUND ON I-35. VEH #1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEH #2. VEH #1 CAME TO REST ON ITS WHEELS OFF THE WEST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEH #2 CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON THE SHOULDER. ASSISTED BY SGT J.P. LYNCH (522), SGT S.J. COOL (546), TPR J.H. THOMPSON (927), CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, CAMERON POLICE DEPARTMENT, CAMERON AMBULANCE DISTRICT, AND CAMERON FIRE DEPARTMENT.