Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) 260282374 0 0 07/05/2026 5:08PM JEFFERSON NORTHBOUND MO-FF SOUTH OF WILDERNESS ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2008 SCION TC MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 21 YES CEDAR HILL, MO AAA SOUTHBOUND
1 2008 PONTIAC VIBE MINOR TOWED TO / BY MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 53 YES ST. LOUIS, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 21 MINOR YES CEDAR HILL, MO DRIVER PERSONAL CONVEYANCE TO MISSOURI BAPTIST MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

DRIVER 2 WAS DRIVING TOO FAST FOR THE WET ROADWAY CONDITIONS. THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE FRONT LEFT OF VEHICLE 1.