| CPL. W.S. LASHMET (963) | 260284092 | 37.0027638 | -93.158855 | 07/06/2026 | 6:05PM | CHRISTIAN | MO-14 AT ROUTE JJ, 0.9 MILES EAST OF OZARK, MO | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2008 HONDA ACCORD | MODERATE | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 18 | YES | SPARTA, MO | FARM BUREAU | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2025 CHEVROLET TAHOE | MINOR | TOWED BY FINLEY RIVER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | OZARK, MO | US SPECIALTY INSURANCE | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 32 | MINOR | YES | OZARK, MO | DRIVER | TO COX SOUTH HOSPITAL BY CHRISTIAN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 WAS TRAVELING EASTBOUND ON MO-14. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO MAKE A LEFT TURN FROM ROUTE JJ ONTO MO-14. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 IN THE DRIVER'S SIDE REAR. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE NORTHEAST CORNER OF THE ROADWAY.