| TPR. B. A. TEAGUE (1385) | 260284853 | 0 | 0 | 07/07/2026 | 10:37AM | FRANKLIN | 7727 MO-47 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER MT 55G | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANGS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 36 | YES | ROLLA, MO | PROTECTIVE INSURANCE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2015 TOYOTA TACOMA | EXTENSIVE | TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 39 | YES | POPLAR BLUFF, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2003 SATURN ION | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY VOGELGESANG'S TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | NO | UNION, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | FEMALE | 79 | MODERATE | NO | UNION, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SOUTH BY UNION AMBULANCE |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 WAS DISTRACTED AND FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2, WHICH LED VEHICLE 2 TO TRAVEL INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE 3.