Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. J. BITTICK (393) 260284972 0 0 07/07/2026 11:27AM ST. LOUIS WESTBOUND I-64 ON THE DANIEL BOONE BRIDGE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2017 JEEP PATRIOT MODERATE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT FEMALE 25 YES CHESTERFIELD, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
1 2026 JEEP WRANGLER EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BIG BOY'S TOWING ADULT MALE 29 YES SAINT LOUIS, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES CHESTERFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY MONARCH FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS
1 ADULT MALE 29 MINOR YES SAINT LOUIS, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

DRIVER 1 FAILED TO KEEP A PROPER LOOKOUT FOR VEHICLE 2. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 BECAME DISABLED AND BLOCKED LANES THREE AND FOUR. ASSISTED BY CPL. A. M. COLLINS (216)