| MSGT. B.L. CROCKETT #486 | 260285568 | 37.0677777 | -94.312888 | 07/07/2026 | 6:00PM | JASPER | MO-59 IN FIDELITY | D |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2014 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE | TOTAL | TOWED BY M AND M WRECKER | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | YES | GRANBY, MO | USAA | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2006 CHEVROLET 3500 | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCHRADER'S TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 52 | YES | CARTHAGE, MO | AMERICAN FAMILY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 34 | MINOR | YES | GRANBY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL JOPLIN |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS NORTHBOUND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO SOUTHBOUND VEHICLE #2 WHILE MAKING A LEFT TURN.