| CPL. J. E. LACY (313) | 260285611 | 0 | 0 | 07/07/2026 | 6:45PM | ST. LOUIS | SOUTHBOUND I-270, NORTH OF OLIVE BLVD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2015 FORD F750 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE, TOWED UNIT (TOTALED) TOWED TO / BY MCNAMARAS | ADULT | MALE | 31 | YES | PACIFIC, MO | ST PAUL PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2013 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED TO / BY MCNAMARAS | ADULT | MALE | 32 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | TRAVELERS | SOUTHBOUND |
| 3 | 2006 INTERNATIONAL MA025 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE, TOWED UNIT (TOTALED) TOWED TO / BY MCNAMARAS | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | ST PAUL PROTECTIVE INSURANCE COMPANY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 36 | MODERATE | NO | BARNHART, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 39 | SERIOUS | NO | ST. LOUIS, MO | PEDESTRIAN | TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 2 AND VEHICLE 3 ARE CONSTRUCTION VEHICLES STOPPED IN LANE 2 WITH TOWED UNITS TO WARN APPROACHING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 2 WITH IT'S DRIVERS SIDE AS IT STEERED RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED INTO LANE 2, THEN BACK INTO LANE 1 BEFORE STRICKING THE TOWED UNIT OF VEHICLE 3. PEDESTRIAN 1 AND 2 WERE STANDING BETWEEN VEHICLE 3 AND IT'S TOWED UNIT. PEDESTRIAN 1 AND 2 WERE STRUCK BY VEHICLE 3'S TOWED UNIT AS THEY JUMPED OVER THE MEDIAN WALL.