| TPR T.M. JOHNSON (358) | 260285691 | 38.51469 | -91.84352 | 07/07/2026 | 7:40PM | OSAGE | 922 MO 100 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2025 HONDA RANCHER | MINOR | SECURED AT SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 69 | NO | LINN, MO | N/A | NORTH |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 69 | FATAL | NO | LINN, MO | DRIVER | RELEASED TO MORTON FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
**FATALITY CRASH** **NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED** INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND THEN OVERTURNED, EJECTING DRIVER 1. PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 2009 HRS BY OSAGE COUNTY CORONER A.J. PROBE. THIS IS TROOP F'S FIRST FATALITY TRAFFIC CRASH FOR JULY AND 36TH FOR THE YEAR. ASSISTED BY TPR J. P. HEIL (1258)