| TPR. E. J. RAYA (629) | 260285707 | 0 | 0 | 07/07/2026 | 7:49PM | ST. LOUIS | WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 255 EAST OF US-67 | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2016 HONDA CIVIC | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY MINERS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 27 | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | SHELTER | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 27 | MINOR | YES | ST. LOUIS, MO | DRIVER | TAKEN TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH BY MEHLVILLE FIRE PROTECTION DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 WAS TRAVELING ON WESTBOUND INTERSTATE 255, BEFORE U.S. 67. VEHICLE A WAS STOPPED ON THE RIGHT SHOULDER AHEAD OF VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE A REENTERED THE ROADWAY. DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO AVOID STRIKING VEHICLE A BY STEERING RIGHT. VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK A ROCKBLUFF AND OVERTURNED.