Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B. R. COOK (501) 260285949 0 0 07/08/2026 5:55AM ST. LOUIS I-270 NORTHBOUND, NORTH OF LADUE ROAD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 NISSAN ALTIMA EXTENSIVE TOWED TO/BY BOLIN'S TOWING ADULT MALE 40 YES KIRKWOOD, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
2 2026 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 60 YES BISMARCK, MO NATIONAL UNNION FIRE INSURANCE CO OF PITTSBURGH NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 40 MINOR YES KIRKWOOD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CREVE COEUR FIRE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL - SAINT LOUIS

Misc. Information

THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 1 AND THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 CAME INTO CONTACT. VEHICLE 1 BEGAN TO SLIDE AND WENT SIDEWAYS ACROSS THE FRONT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 1 CAME FULLY ACROSS VEHICLE 2 AND STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2 AND ITS TOWED UNIT.