Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT B J FOWLER (289) 260286150 0 0 07/08/2026 8:56AM STE. GENEVIEVE MO-WW NEAR NEW CHURCH RD C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2025 CHEVROLET CORVETTE TOTAL TOWED BY/TO BOYDS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 41 YES STE GENEVIEVE MO UNKNOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 35 SERIOUS YES FREDRICKTOWN MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AIR EVAC TO BARNES JEWISH HOSPITAL ST LOUIS
1 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES STE GENEVIEVE MO DRIVER TRANPORTED BY ST GENEVEIVE COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE OVERCORRECTED, SLID OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND OVERTURNED.