| TPR. T. BENNER (382) AND MCIU #2 SGT. C. J. NORTH (564) | 260286255 | 38.81819 | -91.1172 | 07/08/2026 | 9:45AM | WARREN | EASTBOUND I-70 AT 194.8 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2016 HARLEY DAVIDSON NIGHT ROD SPECIAL | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PRIME TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 45 | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | UNKNOWN | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2020 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 56 | YES | BALTIMORE, MD | NATIONAL UNION FIRE INSURANCE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 45 | FATAL | YES | KANSAS CITY, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED TO MARTINS FUNERAL HOME BY MARTINS FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATAL CRASH REPORT - VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED EASTBOUND ON I-70 FOR TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 2 FAILED TO OBSERVE VEHICLE 1 WAS STOPPED AND STRUCK THE LEFT REAR OF VEHICLE 2. DRIVER 2 WAS PRONOUNCED ON SCENE AT 0949 HOURS BY WARREN COUNTY CORONER SCOTT DETERMANN. ASSISTED BY TPR. B. GREGORY (228)