| TPR. K.P. HUNT( 290) | 260286422 | 0 | 0 | 07/08/2026 | 11:24AM | PHELPS | HIGHWAY E AT EASTBOUND INTERSTATE 44 RAMP | I |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2025 FORD F150 | TOTAL | TOWED BY D&D TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | ROLLA, MO | USAA | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 PETERBILT 579 | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 35 | UNKNOWN | INDEPENDENCE, MO | GEICO MARINE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | ROLLA, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY PATROL VEHICLE TO PHELPS HEALTH HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2 AT AN INTERSECTION. ASSISTED BY MSGT. S.W. CUNNINGHAM (285), CPL. C.M. BARCLAY (135), THE ROLLA POLICE DEPARTMENT AND THE ROLLA FIRE DEPARTMENT.