Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. K.J. ATKISSON #264 260286636 38.0067194 -93.217383 07/08/2026 2:00PM HICKORY U.S. 65 AT HWY. CC, 2 MILES SOUTH OF CROSS TIMBERS D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2012 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY STAUFFER TOWING & RECOVERY ADULT FEMALE 39 YES LINCOLN, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN YEAR JOHN DEERE TRACTOR MINOR VEHICLE WAS DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 53 UNKNOWN HERMITAGE, MO UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 39 MINOR YES LINCOLN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL IN OSAGE BEACH, MO VIA AMBULANCE
2 ADULT MALE 53 MINOR UNKNOWN HERMITAGE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO CITIZENS MEMORIAL HOSPITAL IN BOLIVAR, MO VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 2 SLOWED AT AN INTERSECTION SOUTH OF A HILL. VEHICLE 1 CRESTED THE HILL AND REAR-ENDED VEHICLE 2.