Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.K. KAMP (132) 260286645 38.793591 -91.88198 07/08/2026 2:05PM CALLAWAY STATE ROUTE O AT COUNTY ROAD 419 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2014 KIA SORENTO MINOR REMOVED BY TOM AND STEVE'S TOWIN G JUVENILE MALE 17 YES STEEDMAN, MO STATE FARM EASTBOUND
2 UNKNOWN NONE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN UNKNOWN UNKOWN EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 17 MINOR YES STEEDMAN, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL BY CALLAWAY COUNTY AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 AND VEHICLE 2 WERE EASTBOUND ON STATE ROUTE O. VEHICLE 1 SLOWED FOR A CURVE IN THE RAOD AND VEHICLE 2 REAR ENDED VEHICLE 1. VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF THE ROAD AND STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE 2 LEFT THE SCENE. ASSISTED BY CPL. D.M. BRADSHAW (167)