| TPR. D. M. BOCHUCINSKI (1271) | 260286858 | 0 | 0 | 07/08/2026 | 3:55PM | LINCOLN | ROUTE A AND MAIN ST | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 HARLEY DAVIDSON FATBOY | TOTAL | TOWED TO / BY PRIORITY TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 21 | YES | O'FALLON, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 21 | SERIOUS | YES | O'FALLON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY LINCOLN COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST. LOUIS |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE ONE APPROACHED AN INTERSECTION TOO FAST, APPLIED THE BRAKES, AND LAID VEHICLE ONE DOWN. DRIVER ONE WAS EJECTED FROM VEHICLE ONE. VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE INTERSECTION AND TRAVELED OFF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE ONE STRUCK A BUILDING AND THEN STRUCK A PARKED VEHICLE IN THE DRIVEWAY.