Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL KOTTWITZ #1165 260286887 0 0 07/08/2026 4:20PM ADAIR MO-11 5 MILES EAST OF KIRKSVILLE B
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 TOYOTA CAROLLA TOTAL TOWED BY LAKESIDE TOWING ADULT FEMALE 30 YES QUEEN CITY, MO GEICO INSURANCE EASTBOUND
2 2017 LINCOLN MKZ TOTAL TOWED BY ANESI TOWING ADULT MALE 78 YES KIRKSVILLE, MO FARM BUREAU INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 30 MINOR YES QUEEN CITY, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER
2 ADULT MALE 78 MINOR YES KIRKSVILLE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO NORTHEAST REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 01 CROSSED THE CENTER LINE STRIKING VEHICLE 02. ASSISTED BY TPR WOOD #977 AND ADAIR COUNTY SHERIFF DEPARTMENT. CORRECTED COPY - ADDRESS