Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. B.N. HUNSICKER (716) 260286992 38.30795 -92.57971 07/08/2026 5:15PM MILLER MISSOURI 52 AND US-54 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2012 FORD ESCAPE TOTAL REMOVED BY WOODS TOWING. ADULT MALE 23 YES ELDON, MO GEICO WESTBOUND
1 2011 TOYOTA PRIUS EXTENSIVE REMOVED BY WOODS TOWING. ADULT FEMALE 71 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO NATIONWIDE SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 71 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL BY MILLER COUNTY AMBULANCE.

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEHICLE 1 WAS ATTEMPTING TO TRAVEL ACROSS MO-52 AND FAILED TO YIELD TO VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 STRUCK THE SIDE OF VEHICLE 1. ASSISTED BY MSGT. T.C. FICK (787)