Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL. C.P. JUSTICE (367) 260287127 0 0 07/08/2026 6:43PM NODAWAY RTE M AT MINT RD - .5 MILE EAST OF GUILFORD H
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2022 POLARIS 150 TOTAL REMOVED BY A PRIVATE PARTY JUVENILE MALE 10 YES GUILFORD, MO UNKNOWN WESTBOUND
2 2014 CHEVROLET 1500 MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 56 YES MOUND CITY, MO SHELTER INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE MALE 10 MINOR YES GUILFORD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED TO MOSAIC LIFE CARE ST. JOSEPH BY PRIVATE VEHICLE

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEH 1 AND VEH 2 WERE TRAVELING WESTBOUND ON RTE M. AS BOTH VEHICLES APPROACHED THE INTERSECTION OF RTE M AND MINT RD, VEH 2 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEH 1 AND DRIVER 1 ATTEMPTED TO MAKE A LEFT TURN. THE FRONT OF VEH 1 STRUCK THE PASSENGER SIDE OF VEH 2 AND THEN STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEH 2'S TOWED UNIT. VEH 1 BEGAN TO OVERTURN, DROVE OFF THE NORTH SIDE OF RTE M AND CAME TO REST IN A DITCH ON THE NORTH SIDE OF RTE M ON IT'S PASSENGER SIDE FACING WEST. VEH 2 CONTINUED WESTBOUND AND CAME TO A CONTROLLED STOP ON RTE M WEST OF MINT RD FACING WEST. ASSISTED BY TPR. J.D. SCHMEDDING (916).