Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
SGT R.C. WEST (1170) 260287179 38.27235 -93.65642 07/08/2026 7:30PM HENRY 60 BLOCK OF SOUTHEAST 561 ROAD A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 AUDI Q5 EXTENSIVE TOWED BY CLINTON WRECKER ADULT MALE 19 UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO NONE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 JUVENILE FEMALE 14 MINOR UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL
1 ADULT MALE 19 MINOR UNKNOWN CLINTON, MO OCCUPANT GOLDEN VALLEY MEMORIAL HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURED AS VEH 1 FAILED TO NEGOTIATE A CURVE, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING 2 TREES. ASSISTED BY HARRIS COUNTY SHERIFFS OFFICE.