Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR D B HOWELL 730 260287441 0 0 07/09/2026 2:25AM OREGON US-63 NORTH OF THAYER ABOUT 0.25 MILES G
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2020 NISSAN ROGUE TOTAL TOWED BY LEGACY TOWING (TROOOPER REQUEST) ADULT FEMALE 43 YES PARAGOULD, AR NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 2026 MACK PENNNACLE MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 51 UNKNOWN SOUTH SIDE, AR BITCO GENERAL INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 43 MINOR YES PARAGOULD, AR DRIVER BY AMBULANCE TO OZARK HEALTHCARE, WEST PLAINS, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY STRIKING VEHICLE TWO