Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. D. L. BRAWLEY #1279 260287712 37.4175611 -89.601186 07/09/2026 9:35AM CAPE GIRARDEAU ROUTE W 2 MILES SOUTH OF FRUITLAND E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2011 NISSAN ROUGE TOTAL TOWED BY MIDWEST TOWING ADULT FEMALE 27 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO STATE FARM SOUTH BOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT FEMALE 27 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE CONEYANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

*STATE PROPERTY DAMAGE REPORT* CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAN OFF LEFT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A DITCH AND OVERTURNED. DAMAGE TO A CULVERT