| CPL. D. CROWELL (414) | 260287730 | 0 | 0 | 07/09/2026 | 9:38AM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND MORSE MILL PARK RD NORTH OF ROUTE C | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2020 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED TO/BY HABERBERGER TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 44 | NO | ARNOLD, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 37 | MODERATE | NO | ARNOLD, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED TO SSM HEALTH ST CLARE HOSPITAL BY VALLE AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELING ON SOUTHBOUND MORSE MILL PARK ROAD. THIS CRASH OCCURRED WHEN VEHICLE #1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND STRUCK A CABLE BARRIER. VEHICLE #1 RETURNED TO THE ROADWAY, AND TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE. THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 STRUCK A TREE. VEHICLE #1 CAME TO REST BLOCKING MORSE MILL PARK ROAD, FACING SOUTHWEST. ASSISTED BY MSGT A. HUSKEY (781) AND RPE. KURTZMAN (373)