Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR E M REYNOLDS #1347 260287757 36.9595801 -90.447827 07/09/2026 9:56AM WAYNE US 67 12 MILES SOUTH OF GREENVILLE E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2027 FREIGHTLINER TOTAL TOWED BY RUSHINS TOWING ADULT MALE 48 YES KISSIMMEE, FL UNKNOWN NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 48 MINOR YES KISSIMMEE, FL DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO POPLAR BLUFF REGIONAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 RAN OFF RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, RAN OFF LEFT SIDE AND OVERTURNED