| CPL S J CREWSE (424) | 260287885 | 37.25093 | -92.50829 | 07/09/2026 | 11:14AM | WRIGHT | 135 EAST ROLLA STREET IN HARTVILLE | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2007 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO YATE'S BOYS TOWING (OFFICER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 78 | NO | NORWOOD,MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 77 | FATAL | NO | NORWOOD,MO | OCCUPANT | TAKEN BY CORONER TO CRAIG HURT FUNERAL HOME |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 78 | FATAL | NO | NORWOOD,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY CORONER TO CRAIG HURT FUNERAL HOME |
Misc. Information
FATALITY CRASH-NEXT OF KIN NOTIFIED-CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE RAPIDLY ACCELERATED JUMPED A CURB WENT THROUGH A PARKING LOT AND STRUCK A CONCRETE BUILDING. PRONOUNCED DECEASED BY WRIGHT COUNTY CORONER BEN HURTT AT 1118 HOURS. THIS IS TROOP G'S 16TH AND 17TH FATALITIES COMPARED TO 16 AT THIS SAME TIME LAST YEAR ASSISTED BY CPL K R WATERS (736) WITH MCIU