Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR J. D. LOCK #797 260288082 37.145272 -93.332469 07/09/2026 1:32PM GREENE SCENIC AVE AT SPRINGFIELD WEST CITY LIMIT D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2013 FORD CMAX EXTENSIVE HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 40 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO INTEGON INSURANCE SOUTH
2 2025 SUBARU FORESTER EXTENSIVE HENRYS TOWING ADULT FEMALE 59 YES SPRINGFIELD, MO TRAVELERS INSURANCE SOUTH
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 32 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO OCCUPANT COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO
1 ADULT FEMALE 40 MINOR YES SPRINGFIELD, MO DRIVER COX SOUTH HOSPITAL, SPRINGFIELD, MO

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 ATTEMPTED TO PASS VEHICLE 2 AS IT WAS MAKE A RIGHT TURN. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2.