| SGT. L.M. NEWMAN (576) | 260288090 | 0 | 0 | 07/09/2026 | 1:40PM | CLINTON | I-35 NB AT 39 MM - 1 MILE NORTH OF LATHROP | H |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 3 | 2010 HONDA ODYSSEY | MINOR | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | YES | CAMERON, MO | SHELTER INSURANCE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 CHEVROLET TRAVERSE | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | YES | CANTON, MO | DIRECT AUTO | NORTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2019 HYUNDAI IONIQ | TOTAL | TOWED BY SCOTTY'S | ADULT | FEMALE | 64 | YES | TRENTON, MO | DIRECT AUTO | NORTHBOUND |
| 3 | ADULT | FEMALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | CAMERON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 53 | MINOR | YES | CANTON, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY TRI-COUNTY EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 63 | MINOR | YES | TRENTON, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTED BY HOLT EMS TO LIBERTY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLES 1, 2 AND 3 WERE ALL NORTHBOUND ON I-35. VEHICLE 3 WAS STOPPED IN THE NORTHBOUND LANES DUE TO CONGESTION FROM CONSTRUCTION. VEHICLE 2 SLOWED BEHIND VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK VEHICLE 2 FROM BEHIND, THEN CONTINUED NORTHBOUND AND STRUCK VEHICLE 3 FROM BEHIND. VEHICLE 1 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT, FACING SOUTHEAST, OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 2 CAME TO REST UPRIGHT, FACING NORTHEAST, OFF THE EAST SIDE OF THE ROADWAY. VEHICLE 3 CAME TO REST FACING NORTHBOUND ON THE EAST SHOULDER OF THE ROADWAY. ASSISTED BY TRP. D.K. DUNKIN (618), THE CLINTON COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT, THE LATHROP POLICE DEPARTMENT AND THE LATHROP FIRE DEPARTMENT.