Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. T. SANDOVAL #611 260288429 37.8670944 -94.325880 07/09/2026 5:05PM VERNON S. 1700 RD,, FOUR MILES EAST OF NEVADA, MO D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2023 TOYOTA TACOMA EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARWOOD WRECKER SERVICE ADULT MALE 18 YES BENTONVILLE, AR TRAVELER'S SOUTHBOUND
2 2000 JEEP GRAND CHEROKEE EXTENSIVE TOWED BY GARWOOD WRECKER SERVICE ADULT FEMALE 29 YES NEVADA, MO PROGRESSIVE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE FEMALE 4 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER VIA AMBULANCE
2 JUVENILE MALE 7 MINOR YES NEVADA, MO OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED TO NEVADA REGIONAL MEDICAL CENTER VIA AMBULANCE

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2, HEAD-ON. THE INVESTIGATION WAS ASSISTED BY MSGT. B.P. O'SULLIVAN #687 AND TPR. Z.T. COSTLEY #199