| CPL J D WHEELER (637) | 260288473 | 0 | 0 | 07/09/2026 | 5:50PM | HOWELL | US 160 AT MO 17 INTERSECTION FIVE MILES EAST OF WEST PLAINS | G |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2012 CHEVROLET SILVERADO | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY/TO J AND J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | PEACE VALLEY,MO | PROGRESSIVE | EASTBOUND |
| 2 | 2023 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO J AND J RECOVERY (OWNER REQUEST) | ADULT | MALE | 29 | YES | WEST PLAINS,MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 29 | MINOR | YES | PEACE VALLEY,MO | DRIVER | TAKEN BY AMUBLANCE TO OZARKS HEALTHCARE |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE WAS MAKING A LEFT TURN PULLED INTO THE PATHWAY OF VEHICLE TWO AND VEHICLE TWO STRUCK VEHICLE ONE. ASSISTED BY SOUTH HOWELL AMBULANCE AND TPR D B HOWELL (730)