Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR W A WADLINGTON #558 ASSISTED BY MSGT J C COOKSEY #266 260288780 36.98151 -89.53449 07/09/2026 9:45PM SCOTT I 55 NB 73.4 MILE MARKER E
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 NISSAN TITAN MODERATE REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT MALE 47 YES OFALLON, IL USAA NORTHBOUND
2 2006 GMC SIERRA TOTAL REMOVED BY D AND K WRECKER ADULT FEMALE 56 YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO SHELTER NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 56 MODERATE YES CAPE GIRARDEAU, MO DRIVER TAKEN BY AMBULANCE TO ST FRANCIS MEDICAL CENTER

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE ONE STRUCK THE REAR OF VEHICLE TWO. VEHICLE TWO THEN TRAVELLED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF ROADWAY AND STRUCK DITCH