| TPR. C. RICHARDSON (634) | 260288891 | 0 | 0 | 07/10/2026 | 2:20AM | JEFFERSON | OLD HWY 21 NB AT KONERT ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2007 FORD F150 | EXTENSIVE | TAKEN BY/TO MINERS | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | PROGRESSIVE | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2016 JEEP CHEROKEE | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | UNKNOWN | UNK | UNKNOWN | N/A | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | OCCUPANT | TRANSPORTD BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
| 2 | JUVENILE | MALE | 17 | MINOR | YES | STE. GENEVIEVE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTD BY ROCK TOWNSHIP AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 FAILED TO YIELD TO ONCOMING TRAFFIC. VEHICLE 1 MADE A LEFT TURN ONTO LONDELL ROAD. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED STRAIGHT THROUGH THE GREEN TRAFFIC SIGNAL. VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE RIGHT SIDE OF VEHICLE 2.