Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
MSGT. L. R. DANCY/1362 260289323 38.2545222 -94.569966 07/10/2026 11:20AM BATES MO-52/NW COUNTRY ROAD 12001 A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2016 FORD F150 MODERATE TOWED BY DOUTYS TOW ADULT MALE 75 YES PLEASANTON, KS FARMERS INSURANCE WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 75 MINOR YES PLEASANTON, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY BATES COUNTY TO BATES COUNTY MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, STRUCK A FENCE, AND CAME TO REST IN A FIELD.