| CPL D K FLETCHER /308/ | 260289464 | 39.36971 | -93.49571 | 07/10/2026 | 1:14PM | CARROLL | N MAIN ST AT E 10TH ST | A |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2003 CHEVROLET EXPRESS | MODERATE | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 64 | NO | CHILLICOTHE, MO | STATE FARM | EAST |
| 2 | 2025 DODGE DURANGO | TOTAL | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 65 | YES | CARROLLTON, MO | TOKIO INSURANCE | NORTH |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 65 | MINOR | YES | CARROLLTON, MO | DRIVER | SEEKING OWN MEDICAL TREATMENT |
Misc. Information
CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AT A STOP SIGN AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 1 STRUCK THE DRIVER SIDE OF VEHICLE 2. ASSISTED BY CARROLL COUNTY SHERIFF'S DEPARTMENT