Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR A.L. ROYSTER #941 260289614 36.64686 -94.46361 07/10/2026 2:45PM MCDONALD MO-76 200 YARDS WEST OF ANDERSON D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2014 BUICK ENCORE TOTAL GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 61 NO ANDERSON, MO PROGRESSIVE WESTBOUND
1 2002 GMC YUKON TOTAL GARDNERS TOWING ADULT MALE 80 YES JOPLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 61 MODERATE NO ANDERSON, MO DRIVER FREMAN WEST HOSPITAL, JOPLIN, MO

Misc. Information

VEHICLE #1 RAN OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE ROADWAY, OVERCORRECTED, CROSSED THE CENTER LINE, AND STRUCK VEHICLE # 2. VEHICLE #2 THEN RAN OFF THE ROADWY AND OVERTURNED.