Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR B C STARK /789/ 260289677 39.15312 -94.49825 07/10/2026 3:15PM CLAY SB I-435 AT 56.0 MILE MARKER A
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2023 SUBARU CROSSTREK TOTAL TOWED BY INTEGRITY TOW ADULT FEMALE 20 YES OVERLAND PARK, KS NATIONAL GENERAL SOUTHBOUND
1 2009 MITSUBISHI GALANT TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S ADULT MALE 35 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO ALL STATE SOUTHBOUND
3 2022 SUBARU ASCENT TOTAL TOWED BY BRAD'S ADULT FEMALE 36 YES INDEPENDENCE, MO PROGRESSIVE SOUTHBOUNBD
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT FEMALE 20 MINOR YES OVERLAND PARK, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY PRIVATE VEHICLE TO UNKNOWN HOSPITAL
3 ADULT FEMALE 36 MINOR YES INDEPENDENCE, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY KANSAS CITY FIRE EMS TO NORTH KANSAS CITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SWERVED TO MISS ANOTHER VEHICLE AND BEGAN SLIDDING, STRUCK A CONCRETE BARRIER, THEN OVERCORRECTED, AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2. VEHICLE 2 THEN STRUCK VEHICLE 3. VEHICLE 2 AND 3 THEN STRUCK THE CONCRETE BARRIER. ASSITED BY J R BOYDSTON /1272/.