Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR C.T. SCHMIDT # 827 260289755 36.791792 -93.224945 07/10/2026 4:08PM TANEY US-65 / 3 MILES SOUTH OF SADDLEBROOKE D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 SUBARU OUTBACK EXTENSIVE TOWED BY JIMS AUTOBODY ADULT MALE 20 YES WALNUT SHADE, MO STATE FARM WESTBOUND
2 2004 HARLEY DAVIDSON TOTAL TOWED BY CRAWFORDS AUTOMOTIVE ADULT MALE 49 NO OZARK, MO STATE FARM NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 49 SERIOUS NO OZARK, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY EMS TO MERCY SPRINGFIELD

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #2 WAS SOUTBOUND ON US-65, VEHICLE # 1 FAILED TO YIELD WHEN ENTERING US-65 AND, VEHICLE #2 COLLIDED INTO THE DRIVERS SIDE OF VEHICLE # 1