| TPR J.N. ADAMS (211) | 260290357 | 0 | 0 | 07/10/2026 | 10:35PM | COOPER | MO-87 JUST NORTH OF INTERSTATE 70 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2004 FORD RANGER | EXTENSIVE | TOWED BY NASH TOWING | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | UNKNOWN | SOUTHBOUND |
| 2 | 2022 PETERBILT | MODERATE | TOWED BY I-70 TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 54 | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | CENTURY INSURANCE COMPANY | NORTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 31 | MINOR | YES | BOONVILLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY COOPER COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 CROSSED THE CENTER OF THE ROADWAY AND STRUCK VEHICLE 2 HEAD-ON. ASSISTED BY COOPER COUNTY SHERIFF'S OFFICE AND BOONVILLE POLICE DEPARTMENT.