| CORPORAL TRAVIS ZIEGLER (1440) | 260290790 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2026 | 10:15AM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF LAKE ST. LOUIS | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2021 FREIGHTLINER CASCADIA | MINOR | DRIVEN FROM SCENE | ADULT | MALE | 46 | YES | O'FALLON, MISSOURI | LIBERTY MUTUAL | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | 2018 KIA SEDONA | MODERATE | TOWED TO AND BY SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 50 | YES | CARLISLE, PENNSYLVANIA | ERIE | EASTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 50 | MINOR | YES | CARLISLE, PENNSYLVANIA | DRIVER | TAKEN TO ST. JOSEPH WEST BY ST. CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
| 1 | ADULT | FEMALE | 73 | MINOR | YES | CARLISLE, PENNSYLVANIA | OCCUPANT | TAKEN TO ST. JOESPH WEST BY ST. CHARLES AMBULANCE DISTRICT |
Misc. Information
DRIVER 1 SUFFERED A MEDICAL EMERGENCY AND LOST CONTROL OF THEIR VEHICLE WHICH STRUCK THE FRONT OF VEHICLE 2 BEFORE TRAVELING OFF THE RIGHT SIDE OF THE HIGHWAY. ASSISTED BY TROOPER M.S. OGBORN (461) AND TROOPER D.R. MCKENZIE (542).