Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR K.D. SIEBENALER #794 260290866 37.3999 -94.35475 07/11/2026 11:08AM BARTON MO 126 ABOUT 8 MILES SOUTHWEST OF LAMAR D
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 2003 HONDA ACCORD MODERATE TOWED BY PARKS TOWING OF LAMAR ADULT FEMALE 25 YES PITTSBURG, KS PROGRESSIVE EASTBOUND
1 2012 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM THE SCENE ADULT MALE 68 NO GOLDEN CITY, MO TRAVELLERS INSURANCE NORTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 JUVENILE MALE 2 MINOR YES PITTSBURG, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG, KS
2 JUVENILE MALE 5 MINOR YES PITTSBURG, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG, KS
2 ADULT FEMALE 25 MINOR YES PITTSBURG, KS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG, KS
2 ADULT FEMALE 41 MINOR YES PITTSBURG OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG, KS
2 ADULT MALE UNK MINOR YES PITTSBURG, KS OCCUPANT TRANSPORTED BY AMBULANCE TO MERCY HOSPITAL IN PITTSBURG, KS

Misc. Information

CRASH OCCURRED AS VEHICLE #1 FAILED TO YIELD AND PULLED INTO THE PATH OF VEHICLE #2