| TPR S.C. LATTURE (640) | 260291140 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2026 | 2:10PM | CAMDEN | US 54 AT BUSINESS RT 5 | F |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2019 VOLKSWAGEN JETTA | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 22 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | STATE FARM | SOUTH |
| 2 | 2022 FORD EXPLORER | MODERATE | TOWED BY/TO DEPENDABLE TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 33 | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | SELF | EAST |
| 2 | ADULT | MALE | 33 | MODERATE | YES | CAMDENTON, MO | DRIVER | MERCY AMBULANCE TO LAKE REGIONAL HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 2, A CAMDENTON POLICE VEHICLE TRAVELING WITH LIGHTS AND SIRENS ACTIVATED, ENTERED THE INTERSECTION ON A RED TRAFFIC SIGNAL AND WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 1.