| TPR. C. SWEDERSKA (845) | 260291142 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2026 | 2:12PM | JEFFERSON | SOUTHBOUND INTERSTATE 55 NORTH OF 171.6 MILE MARKER | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2 | 2017 FREIGHTLINER TRACTOR TRAILER | MODERATE | SECURED ROADSIDE | ADULT | MALE | 34 | YES | ORLANDO, FL | ASSURED PARTNERS OF NEW JERSEY | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | 2025 CHEVROLET TRAILBLAZER | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO PIPPINS TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 49 | YES | BYRNES MILL, MO | NONE | SOUTHBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 49 | SERIOUS | YES | BYRNES MILL, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY JOACHIM PLATTIN AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL SOUTH |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE #1 WAS TRAVELLING SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 55 BEHIND VEHICLE #2, IN LANE 2. VEHICLE #1 BEGAN TO PASS VEHICLE #2 ON THE LEFT IN LANE 1 AND DRIVER #1 LOST CONTROL OF HIS VEHICLE AND THE FRONT OF VEHICLE #1 IMPACTED THE LEFT SIDE OF VEHICLE #2'S TOWED UNIT.