Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CORPORAL A. SMITH (1357) 260291158 0 0 07/11/2026 2:20PM ST. CHARLES US-67 AND RICHARDS DRIVE C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
2 BUICK ENCORE SUV MODERATE DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 22 YES ALTON, ILLINOIS ALLSTATE WESTBOUND
1 2021 GMC SIERRA MINOR DRIVEN FROM SCENE ADULT MALE 33 YES GODFREY, IL GEICO SECURE INSURANCE COMPANY WESTBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
2 ADULT MALE 22 MINOR YES ALTON, ILLINOIS DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY CHRISTIAN HOSPITAL EMERGENCY MEDICAL SERVICES TO ALTON MEMORIAL

Misc. Information

BOTH VEHICLES WERE IN THE TURN LANE FOR RICHARDS AVENUE TO NORTHBOUND US-67. VEHICLE 2 STOPPED TO CHECK IF LANES WERE CLEAR, AND VEHICLE 1 FAILED TO STOP AND STRUCK REAR OF VEHICLE 2.