Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL A.M. GORDON (225) 260291202 0 0 07/11/2026 2:50PM MONITEAU I-70 WESTBOUND 166.2 MILE MARKER F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2019 FORD TRANSIT VAN TOTAL TOWED BY/TO SCHREIBERS TOWING ADULT MALE 34 YES UNKNOWN NONE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 34 MINOR YES UNKNOWN DRIVER MONTGOMERY EMS TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 SUFFERED MECHANICAL ISSUES, HYDROPLANED, TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD, AND OVERTURNED.