Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
TPR. J. HEDRICK (455) 260291250 0 0 07/11/2026 3:10PM ST. LOUIS INTERSTATE 270 SOUTHBOUND AT 11 MILE MARKER C
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2017 KAWASAKI NINJA 650 TOTAL TOWED BY/TO MCNAMARAS TOWING ADULT MALE 22 YES HILLSBORO, MO NONE SOUTHBOUND
2 UNKNOWN SPORTS BIKE NONE UNKNOWN ADULT UNKNOWN UNK UNKNOWN N/A UNKNOWN SOUTHBOUND
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 22 SERIOUS YES HILLSBORO, MO DRIVER TRANSPORTED BY DES PERES AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO MERCY HOSPITAL ST LOUIS

Misc. Information

VEHICLE 1 WAS STRUCK BY VEHICLE 2 CAUSING DRIVER 1 TO LOSE CONTROL. VEHICLE 2 CONTINUED SOUTHBOUND ON INTERSTATE 270. ASSISTED BY TPR. C. GATES (324).