Crash Information
Investigated By Incident# GPS Latitude GPS Longitude Date Time County Location Troop
CPL J.R. ATHERTON (682) 260291365 0 0 07/11/2026 4:20PM HOWARD ROUTE J .5 MILE EAST OF CRD 325 F
Vehicle Information
Veh. # Vehicle Description Damage Disposition Driver Type Driver Gender Driver Age Safety Device Driver City/State Driver Insurance Vehicle Direction
1 2007 VICTORY KINGPIN EXTENSIVE TOWED BY/TO NASH TOWING ADULT MALE 59 NO NEW FRANKLIN, MO PROGRESSIVE WEST
Injury Information
Veh. # Person Type Gender Age Injury Type Safety Device City/State Involvement Disposition
1 ADULT MALE 59 MODERATE NO NEW FRANKLIN, MO DRIVER HOWARD COUNTY AMBULANCE TO UNIVERSITY HOSPITAL

Misc. Information

INCIDENT OCCURRED AS VEHICLE 1 TRAVELED OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND OVERTURNED. ASSISTED BY HOWARD COUNTY S.O.