| TROOPER N. KONOPELSKI (830) | 260291531 | 0 | 0 | 07/11/2026 | 5:45PM | ST. CHARLES | INTERSTATE 70 EASTBOUND EAST OF BRYAN ROAD | C |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | 2009 GRAY MAZDA 3 | TOTAL | TOWED BY/TO SUPERIOR TOWING | ADULT | MALE | 89 | YES | NEW MELLE, MO | NONE | WESTBOUND |
| 1 | ADULT | MALE | 89 | MINOR | YES | NEW MELLE, MO | DRIVER | TRANSPORTED BY ST. CHARLES COUNTY AMBULANCE DISTRICT TO SSM HEALTH ST JOSEPH HOSPITAL LAKE ST. LOUIS HOSPITAL |
Misc. Information
VEHICLE 1 HYDROPLANED AND RAN OFF THE LEFT SIDE OF THE ROAD AND STRUCK THE CENTER MEDIAN WITH THE FRONT OF THEIR VEHICLE. ASSISTED BY CPL. N. A. COCKRUM (180)